Welcome Our New Members

You are here

Jesse McKeithen

Attorney, Donahue Fitzgerald, LLP
Sponsor: 
David Stein
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Beth Hillman

President, Mills College
Sponsor: 
Jowel Laguerre and Tammeil Gilkerson
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Marisa Binder

Director of Development, Facing History
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
June, 2018

LYZ LUKE

Executive Director, Bump Town
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Tom Duryea

Chief Executive Officer, Summit Bank
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas
Inducted: 
May, 2018

Leeann Alameda

Owner, Alameda Marketing Solutions
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
April, 2018

Herb Schmidt

Investment Officer, HJS Capital, LLC
Sponsor: 
Steve Blair and David Stein
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Reenie Raschke

Owner, Reenie Raschke Photography
Sponsor: 
Winter Williams
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Mike Anderer

President, Cristo Rey De La Salle East Bay High School,
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Amani Soliman

International Journalist
Sponsor: 
Wendy Howard
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Jason Dreisbach

President, Dreisbach Enterprises
Sponsor: 
Krishen Laetsch and John Protopappas
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Martha Hernandez

Founder and Chief Executive Officer, madeBOS, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Shomari Carter

Community Engagement Associate, Office of Keith Carson
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Purnell Hall

Director, Salvation Army
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Sonja Malaga

Vice President and Branch Manager, Mechanics Bank
Sponsor: 
Julie Fox
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Julayne Virgil

Chief Executive Officer, Girls Inc., of Alameda County
Sponsor: 
Linda Boessenecker
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Debra Jones

Associate Vice Chancellor
Sponsor: 
Mel King
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Jim Ippilito

Owner, Bay Celebrations, LLC
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx and Renia Webb
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Isaac Kos-Read

President, Kos Read Group
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez and Ana-Marie Jones
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Nicholas Willilams

Director, Parks and Recreation Department, City of Oakland
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Susan Groff

Insurance and Risk Management Specialist, Leavitt Pacific Insurance Brokers, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Jill Kunisihima

Director of Development and Communications, East Bay Asian Local Development Corporation
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Dominique Enriquez

Executive Director, Junior Center of Art and Science
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Tammeil Gilkerson

President, Laney College
Sponsor: 
Jowel Laguerre
Inducted: 
December, 2017

David Gerber

Associate Partner, Novus Global
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Courtney Morse

Realtor, Morse Management and Highland Partners
Sponsor: 
Fred Morse
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Maurice ARnold

Consultant, Robert Arnold and Company
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Ed McFarlan

Architect/Director, JRDV Architects, Inc.
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas and David Stein
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Dan Ashbrook

Development Director, Legal Assistance for Seniors
Sponsor: 
Phil Campbell
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Ann Dunn

Executive Director, Cat Town Oakland
Sponsor: 
Steve Berley
Inducted: 
November, 2017