Welcome Our New Members

You are here

Mike Anderer

President, Cristo Rey De La Salle East Bay High School,
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Amani Soliman

International Journalist
Sponsor: 
Wendy Howard
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Jason Dreisbach

President, Dreisbach Enterprises
Sponsor: 
Krishen Laetsch and John Protopappas
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Martha Hernandez

Founder and Chief Executive Officer, madeBOS, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Shomari Carter

Community Engagement Associate, Office of Keith Carson
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Purnell Hall

Director, Salvation Army
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Sonja Malaga

Vice President and Branch Manager, Mechanics Bank
Sponsor: 
Julie Fox
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Julayne Virgil

Chief Executive Officer, Girls Inc., of Alameda County
Sponsor: 
Linda Boessenecker
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Debra Jones

Associate Vice Chancellor
Sponsor: 
Mel King
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Jim Ippilito

Owner, Bay Celebrations, LLC
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx and Renia Webb
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Isaac Kos-Read

President, Kos Read Group
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez and Ana-Marie Jones
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Nicholas Willilams

Director, Parks and Recreation Department, City of Oakland
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Susan Groff

Insurance and Risk Management Specialist, Leavitt Pacific Insurance Brokers, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Jill Kunisihima

Director of Development and Communications, East Bay Asian Local Development Corporation
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Dominique Enriquez

Executive Director, Junior Center of Art and Science
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Tammeil Gilkerson

President, Laney College
Sponsor: 
Jowel Laguerre
Inducted: 
December, 2017

David Gerber

Associate Partner, Novus Global
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Courtney Morse

Realtor, Morse Management and Highland Partners
Sponsor: 
Fred Morse
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Maurice ARnold

Consultant, Robert Arnold and Company
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Ed McFarlan

Architect/Director, JRDV Architects, Inc.
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas and David Stein
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Dan Ashbrook

Development Director, Legal Assistance for Seniors
Sponsor: 
Phil Campbell
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Ann Dunn

Executive Director, Cat Town Oakland
Sponsor: 
Steve Berley
Inducted: 
November, 2017

Tanaiia Hall

Executive Director, Animal and Community Resource Network
Sponsor: 
Gail Uilkema
Inducted: 
October, 2017

Ruth Stroup

Agent and Owner, Ruth Stroup Insurance Agency
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
October, 2017

Shauntrice Martin

Executive Director, East Bay Urban Debate League
Sponsor: 
Barbara Beery
Inducted: 
October, 2017

Winter Williams

Regional Development Manager, New Resource Bank
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
September, 2017

Jessica Hubley

CEO, AnnieCannons, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Barbara Beery
Inducted: 
September, 2017

Kyla Trammell-Johnson

Superintendent, Oakland Unified School District
Sponsor: 
James Harris
Inducted: 
September, 2017

Robert Fried

Partner, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud Romo
Sponsor: 
Drew Aversa
Inducted: 
September, 2017

Stacey Manley

Vice President of Communications, East Bay Community Foundation
Sponsor: 
James Head and Krishen Laetsch
Inducted: 
August, 2017